W A Y S  T O  S E E 
C R E W

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY .......... JESSICA SANDERSON

 

PRODUCED BY.......... DESRAY ARMSTRONG

CO-PRODUCER.......... TWEEDIE WAITITI

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY.......... TAMMY WILLIAMS

 

PRODUCTION DESIGNER.......... ROSIE GUTHRIE

EDITOR.......... ANASTASIA DONIANTS

SCRIPT CONSULTANT.......... BRIAR GRACE-SMITH

                                    NATALIE MEDLOCK

                                    JACK WEDDE

CASTING DIRECTOR.......... STU TURNER

 

CASTING ASSOCIATE.......... JOE FISHER

CASTING ASSISTANT.......... KIRSTY BEATON

ACTING COACH.......... HORI AHIPENE

1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR.......... ANT DAVIES

                                         TARITA BACQUIE

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR.......... HAYLEY ABBOTT

 

CHAPERONE.......... MINA MATHIESON

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT......... JORDAN WHITLOCK

                                        MIRA JANUS

                                        MCKENNA WARU

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA.......... MATT HUNT

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA.......... AINSLEY CALDERWOOD

DIT.......... CHRISTIAN GOWER

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER.......... JENNIFER RAOULT, CLAIROBSCUR

 

DRONE PILOT.......... SAM PEACOCKE

                           RYAN HASTE

 

DRONE CAMERA OPERATOR.......... GEORGE HENNAH

                                                                      

GAFFER / KEY GRIP.......... FRASER MCKAY

LX / GRIP TECHNICIAN.......... MATT KOFOED

                                       DANIELLA CONFORTE

                                       OREN GRAHAM  

DRONE PILOT.......... SAM PEACOCKE

                           RYAN HASTE  

DRONE CAMERA OPERATOR.......... GEORGE HENNAH

 

SOUND RECORDIST.......... ADAM MARTIN

BOOM OPERATOR.......... EOIN COX

                                SANDY WAKEFIELD

ADDITIONAL SOUND RECORDIST.......... ANDREW FARRANT

ART DIRECTOR.......... GRACE ACHESON

SET DECORATOR.......... KAYLA LICHFIELD

PROPS BUYER.......... HANNAH GORDON

STUNT COORDINATOR.......... MARK HARRIS

SAFETY OFFICER.......... NICK FRYER

 

RIGGER.......... OLI HARRIS

'WOMAN IN BLACK'DOUBLE.......... AMBER-ROSE HENSHALL

COSTUME DESIGNER.......... CARMEL RATA

 

COSTUME STANDBY.......... JOAN WILSON

                                  JESSIE NOAKES

COSTUME ASSISTANT.......... ATARIA MCDONALD

MAKE UP DESIGNER.......... VEE GULLIVER

MAKE UP ARTIST......... SELENA ASHTON

MAKE UP ASSISTANT.......... COURTNEY HORNELL

 

MOKO DESIGN.......... MOKO SMITH

EDITOR’S MENTOR.......... ANNIE COLLINS

VFX ARTIST.......... SCOTT CAREY

                        STAN ALLEY

                        CREATURE POST

GRAPHIC DESIGN.......... LUKE MCPAKE

DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE.......... IMAGES & SOUND, AUCKLAND

COLOURIST.......... ALANA COTTON

OPERATIONS MANAGER.......... JANE ANDERSON

AUDIO POST PRODUCTION FACILITY.......... NATIVE AUDIO

 

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR.......... NICK BUCKTON

MUSIC COMPOSER.......... ARLI LIBERMAN

MUSIC..........“MOON SONG”

                   WRITTEN BY BILLY TK SENIOR

                   PERFORMED BY TROY KINGI

                   COURTESY OF MARA TK & BILLY TK

                                   “GOLDEN TAURUS”

                   WRITTEN & PERFORMED BY TROY KINGI

                   USED WITH PERMISSION FROM NATIVE TONGUE MUSIC PUBLISHING

                   COURTESY OF MARA TK & BILLY TK

 

Made in association with the

NEW ZEALAND FILM COMMISSION

CEO.......... ANNABELLE SHEEHAN

CFO........... MLADEN IVANCIC

HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT AND PRODUCTION.......... LEANNE SAUNDERS

HEAD OF MARKETING.......... JASMIN MCSWEENEY

HEAD OF TALENT DEVELOPMENT.......... DALE CORLETT                       

TALENT PATHWAYS MANAGER........... JUDE MCLAREN

TALENT DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR.......... ANGE SENIOR

NGĀ MIHI KI A / WITH THANKS TO...

Moana Maniapoto, Toby Mills, Maria Zivkovich, Andrew Tyson, Orlando Tyson, Antonia Tyson, Wayne Hancock , Ravi Shah - Wilson Parking, Lucy Sanderson-Gammon, Christina Milligan, Natasha Rominuik, Emma Draper,  Simone Wiseman, Philip Gibson, Cinta Damerell, Mara TK, Billy TK Senior, Troy Kingi, Avondale Primary School, Kim Wilkinson, Westmere School, Jennifer Raoult, Roger & Annabelle Guthrie, Jack & Merrill Keesing, Oliver Coddington, Cleo Fraser, Elizabeth Koroivulaono, Penina Momoisea, Bianca Seinafo, Jane Cooper, Jeremy Galvin, Robin Wilson, Lisa Te Hira, Rodney Cook, Tina Cleary, Annie Collins, Willy Heatley - Lifeguard & Safety Ltd, Michael Urban, William Skelton, Michael Robins, Dean Gudgen, Craig Robinson,  Locations Central, Darshan Jogia, Hollywood Props, Across The Board, First Scene,  Andrea Clout - Crombie Lockwood, Tim Riley - Dominion Law, Stolen Girlfriends Club, Aroha Yates-Smith, Chelsea Winstanley, Adrenalin Group, Kieran Scott, Kath Akuhata Brown, Awanui Te Huia,  Tai Ahu, Luke Sanderson, Greg Junovich, Lakshman Anandanayagam, Kim Baldwinson

C O N T A C T
P R O D U C E R
D I R E C T O R / W R I T E R 

Still photography on this site by Jennifer Raoult, ClairObscur